Aurea

New launch · Mina Rashid

Aurea

A quieter Mina Rashid tower with harbour and Gulf aspects.

From

AED 2,310,888

Handover

Q2 2030

Plan

80/20

Residences

1–3 bedrooms

Gallery

The residence in view

11 official images

The residence

Aurea sits inside Emaar’s Mina Rashid regeneration — a 1- to 3-bedroom residence looking over the historic port, the cruise terminal, and the open Gulf.

10% on booking, 70% during construction, 20% on handover June 2030. A second official plan is available on the desk.

Payment plan · 80/20

Handover Q2 2030

  1. On booking10%
  2. During construction70%
  3. On handover20%
  • Harbour views
  • Cruise-port living
  • Residents’ beach
  • Wellness suite
  • Marina walk
More in Mina Rashid

Brochure & sales offer

Leave your details for the brochure, the live offer, or a private viewing.

I would like