Grove Ridge

New launch · Emaar South

Grove Ridge

Golf-edge apartments and townhouses at Emaar South, from AED 2.63M.

From

AED 2,630,000

Handover

Q3 2029

Plan

80/20

Residences

1–3 bedrooms

Gallery

The residence in view

2 official images

The residence

Grove Ridge is the latest named cluster on the Emaar South golf course — 1- to 3-bedroom apartments and a small set of 3-bedroom townhouses. The live book opens at AED 2.63M, handover September 2029, on an 80/20 plan.

10% on booking, 70% during construction, 20% on handover September 2029. Current book from AED 2.63M.

Payment plan · 80/20

Handover Q3 2029

  1. On booking10%
  2. During construction70%
  3. On handover20%
  • Golf frontage
  • Community park
  • Mosque
  • Retail street
  • Airport adjacency
TypeSizeFrom
1 bedroomabout 788–801 sq ftAED 2,630,000
2 bedroomabout 1,158–1,532 sq ftAED 2,630,000
3 bedroom townhouseabout 2,651–2,799 sq ftAED 5,030,000
More in Emaar South

Brochure & sales offer

Leave your details for the brochure, the live offer, or a private viewing.

I would like